
|
Lema®
Oil |
New Zealand Patent No: 332694 |
| Australia Patent No: 768249 |
| USA Patent No: 2635991 |
| |
 |
A blend of high potency fractions from:
 |
Leptospermum scoparium (Manuka Oil)
( 100% Pure) and
|
 |
Melaleuca alternifolia (Tea Tree Oil)
( 100% Pure)
|
|
It is well known that the Essential Oil distilled from the Leptospermum scoparium (Manuka Oil) has low toxicity and an excellent potency particularly against gram positive micro-organisms.
It is also know that Essential Oil distilled from Melaleuca alternifolia (Tea Tree Oil) has relatively low toxicity and a good potency, particularly against gram negative micro-organisms.
Both oils also have quite strong distinctive perfumes.

Why Lema Oil?
There is a clear need for a natural, low toxicity, broad spectrum, high potency oil, with a lower
aroma level, particularly for use in cosmetics and medical applications, and for skin antiseptics.
What is Lema Oil?
Lema Oil is a mixture of the most microbiologically active fractions of Leptospermum scoparium oil (Manuka Oil), and the most microbiologically active fractions of Melaleuca alternifolia oil (Tea Tree Oil). The resulting oil is broad spectrum and potent, and also has reduced perfume.



 | Be certain of the best and purchase your Lema Oil from ManukaOil.com
|
|